{"title":"Wide Calf Boots","description":"\u003ch1\u003eWide Calf Boots for Women\u003c\/h1\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.edwardmeller.com.au\/blogs\/style\/introducing-edward-meller-s-wide-calf-boots-designed-to-fit-more-women-beautifully\" target=\"_blank\" title=\"Introducing Edward Meller’s Wide Calf Boots\" rel=\"noopener\"\u003eDesigned to Fit More Women Beautifully\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEdward Meller’s wide calf boots are designed for women searching for knee-high boots that combine style, comfort and a more accommodating fit through the calf. Crafted in premium leather and suede, our wide calf boots for women are designed with considered proportions so you never have to compromise on style to achieve the right fit. Whether you're looking for classic \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.edwardmeller.com.au\/collections\/wide-calf-boots\/black?sort_by=manual\" target=\"_blank\" title=\"Black Wide Calf Boots\" rel=\"noopener\"\u003eblack wide calf boots\u003c\/a\u003e, \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.edwardmeller.com.au\/collections\/low-heel-boots\/flat-boots?sort_by=manual\" target=\"_blank\" title=\"Flat Boots\" rel=\"noopener\"\u003eversatile flat knee-high boots\u003c\/a\u003e for everyday wear, or elevated \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.edwardmeller.com.au\/collections\/block-heels?_pos=1\u0026amp;_psq=block+heel\u0026amp;_ss=e\u0026amp;_v=1.0\" target=\"_blank\" title=\"Block Heels\" rel=\"noopener\"\u003eblock heel\u003c\/a\u003e styles for work and evenings out, our collection offers \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.edwardmeller.com.au\/pages\/about-us\" target=\"_blank\" title=\"About Us\" rel=\"noopener\"\u003etimeless silhouettes \u003c\/a\u003edesigned to work with modern wardrobes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDeveloped in collaboration with our in-store teams and customers, these wide calf boots reflect years of expertise in footwear fit. By measuring customers who came to us specifically looking for wide calf boots and working closely with our team members, we were able to better understand the range of calf shapes women experience. Each style was then wear-tested by Edward Meller team members and fit models with wider calves until we refined four distinct boots, each offering a slightly different calf fit. Styles such as \u003cb\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.edwardmeller.com.au\/collections\/wide-calf-boots\/products\/vacano30-wide-fit-knee-high-boot-in-black?variant=50567901118711\" target=\"_blank\" title=\"VACANO30 Wide Fit Knee High Boot\" rel=\"noopener\"\u003eVACANO30\u003c\/a\u003e and \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.edwardmeller.com.au\/collections\/wide-calf-boots\/products\/vim30-knee-high-stretch-boot-in-black-suede?variant=50567902953719\" target=\"_blank\" title=\"VIM30 Knee High Stretch Boot\" rel=\"noopener\"\u003eVIM30\u003c\/a\u003e provide the most generous calf fit\u003c\/b\u003e in the collection, ensuring more women can find a pair of wide calf boots that fit comfortably without sacrificing elegance.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFrom polished leather \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.edwardmeller.com.au\/collections\/long-boots\" target=\"_blank\" title=\"Long Boots\" rel=\"noopener\"\u003eknee-high boots\u003c\/a\u003e styled with tailored trousers to relaxed suede boots worn with denim or dresses, Edward Meller wide calf boots offer a refined solution for women searching for boots that truly fit.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eShop More Boot Styles:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul style=\"list-style-type: disc;\"\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.edwardmeller.com.au\/collections\/long-boots\" title=\"Shop Knee-High Boots\"\u003eKnee-High Boots\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.edwardmeller.com.au\/collections\/all-boots\/leather?sort_by=manual\" title=\"Shop Leather Boots\"\u003eLeather Boots\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.edwardmeller.com.au\/collections\/all-boots\/flat-boots?sort_by=manual\" title=\"Shop Flat Boots\"\u003eFlat Boots\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.edwardmeller.com.au\/collections\/heeled-boots\" title=\"Shop Heeled Boots\"\u003eHeeled Boots\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\u003ca href=\"https:\/\/www.edwardmeller.com.au\/collections\/ankle-boots\" title=\"Shop Ankle Boots\"\u003eAnkle Boots\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"vale40-wide-fit-knee-high-boot-in-black","title":"VALE40 Wide Fit Knee High Boot in Black","description":"\u003cp\u003eDesigned with a wide-calf fit, the \u003cstrong\u003eVALE40\u003c\/strong\u003e knee-high boot by Filippo Raphael for Edward Meller is crafted from smooth leather for a polished, versatile finish. The streamlined silhouette is balanced by a round toe and stable 40 mm block heel, making it a reliable choice for everyday wear, while a full-length inside zip allows for easy on and off. Underfoot, a cushioned PORON insole and full leather sock lining provide comfort and support throughout the day, making this style ideal for those seeking knee-high boots that fit comfortably on fuller calves.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdl class=\"accordion cc-accordion\"\u003e\n\u003cdt\u003e\u003ca href=\"#\"\u003e\u003csmall class=\"right\"\u003e◄\u003c\/small\u003eDetails\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/dt\u003e\n\u003cdd\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e- Heel measures approximately 40 mm\u003cbr\u003e- Full-length zip\u003cbr\u003e- Leather upper\u003cbr\u003e- Leather lining\u003cbr\u003e- Leather sock lining with PORON padded insole\u003cbr\u003e- Non-leather sole\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/dd\u003e\n\u003cdt\u003e\u003ca href=\"#\"\u003e\u003csmall class=\"right\"\u003e◄\u003c\/small\u003eFit \u0026amp; Care\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/dt\u003e\n\u003cdd\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTrue to size. This style has been developed with a wide-calf fit. Product measurements are based on a size 40. The shaft length measures approximately 410 mm.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBoot Calf Circumference:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e- Size 35: 340mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 36: 350mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 37: 360mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 38: 370mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 39: 380mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 40: 390mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 41: 400mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 42: 410mm\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHigh-quality leather is a durable and timeless material that develops a beautiful patina. Clean it regularly, using a damp cloth and a leather cleaner suitable for natural finishes, first testing on a small area. Protect the leather from prolonged exposure to direct sunlight, heat, or moisture, which can cause drying or discolouration. Conditioning periodically with a leather balm will help keep the material soft and supple. Store in a dust bag in a cool, dry place to prevent scratches and environmental damage.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/dd\u003e\n\u003c\/dl\u003e","brand":"FILIPPO RAPHAEL","offers":[{"title":"35 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567899807991,"sku":"9347750854271","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"36 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567899840759,"sku":"9347750854288","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"37 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567899873527,"sku":"9347750854295","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"38 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567899906295,"sku":"9347750854301","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"39 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567899939063,"sku":"9347750854318","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"40 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567899971831,"sku":"9347750854325","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"41 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567900004599,"sku":"9347750854332","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"42 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567900037367,"sku":"9347750854349","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0537\/5256\/1838\/files\/vale40-black.jpg?v=1773205729"},{"product_id":"vale40-wide-fit-knee-high-boot-in-chocolate","title":"VALE40 Wide Fit Knee High Boot in Chocolate","description":"\u003cp\u003eDesigned with a wide-calf fit, the \u003cstrong\u003eVALE40\u003c\/strong\u003e knee-high boot by Filippo Raphael for Edward Meller is crafted from smooth leather for a polished, versatile finish. The streamlined silhouette is balanced by a round toe and stable 40 mm block heel, making it a reliable choice for everyday wear, while a full-length inside zip allows for easy on and off. Underfoot, a cushioned PORON insole and full leather sock lining provide comfort and support throughout the day, making this style ideal for those seeking knee-high boots that fit comfortably on fuller calves.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdl class=\"accordion cc-accordion\"\u003e\n\u003cdt\u003e\u003ca href=\"#\"\u003e\u003csmall class=\"right\"\u003e◄\u003c\/small\u003eDetails\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/dt\u003e\n\u003cdd\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e- Heel measures approximately 40 mm\u003cbr\u003e- Full-length zip\u003cbr\u003e- Leather upper\u003cbr\u003e- Leather lining\u003cbr\u003e- Leather sock lining with PORON padded insole\u003cbr\u003e- Non-leather sole\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/dd\u003e\n\u003cdt\u003e\u003ca href=\"#\"\u003e\u003csmall class=\"right\"\u003e◄\u003c\/small\u003eFit \u0026amp; Care\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/dt\u003e\n\u003cdd\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTrue to size. This style has been developed with a wide-calf fit. Product measurements are based on a size 40. The shaft length measures approximately 410 mm.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBoot Calf Circumference:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e- Size 35: 340mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 36: 350mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 37: 360mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 38: 370mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 39: 380mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 40: 390mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 41: 400mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 42: 410mm\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHigh-quality leather is a durable and timeless material that develops a beautiful patina. Clean it regularly, using a damp cloth and a leather cleaner suitable for natural finishes, first testing on a small area. Protect the leather from prolonged exposure to direct sunlight, heat, or moisture, which can cause drying or discolouration. Conditioning periodically with a leather balm will help keep the material soft and supple. Store in a dust bag in a cool, dry place to prevent scratches and environmental damage.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/dd\u003e\n\u003c\/dl\u003e","brand":"FILIPPO RAPHAEL","offers":[{"title":"35 \/ CHOCOLATE","offer_id":50567900070135,"sku":"9347750854356","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"36 \/ CHOCOLATE","offer_id":50567900102903,"sku":"9347750854363","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"37 \/ CHOCOLATE","offer_id":50567900135671,"sku":"9347750854370","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"38 \/ CHOCOLATE","offer_id":50567900168439,"sku":"9347750854387","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"39 \/ CHOCOLATE","offer_id":50567900201207,"sku":"9347750854394","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"40 \/ CHOCOLATE","offer_id":50567900233975,"sku":"9347750854400","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"41 \/ CHOCOLATE","offer_id":50567900266743,"sku":"9347750854417","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":false},{"title":"42 \/ CHOCOLATE","offer_id":50567900299511,"sku":"9347750854424","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0537\/5256\/1838\/files\/vale40-chocolate.jpg?v=1773205708"},{"product_id":"vacano30-wide-fit-knee-high-boot-in-black","title":"VACANO30 Wide Fit Knee High Boot in Black","description":"Designed with a wide-calf fit, the \u003cstrong\u003eVACANO30\u003c\/strong\u003e knee-high boot by Filippo Raphael for Edward Meller combines comfort and flexibility with a clean, streamlined silhouette. The leather front is balanced with a stretch back panel for extra room through the leg, while a round toe and low heel make it an easy option for everyday wear. A full-length zip allows for effortless on and off, and a cushioned PORON insole with full leather lining ensures lasting comfort throughout the day.\u003cdl class=\"accordion cc-accordion\"\u003e\n\u003cdt\u003e\u003ca href=\"#\"\u003e\u003csmall class=\"right\"\u003e◄\u003c\/small\u003eDetails\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/dt\u003e\n\u003cdd\u003e\u003cp\u003e- Heel measures approximately 30 mm\u003cbr\u003e- Full-length zip\u003cbr\u003e- Leather front with stretch back panel\u003cbr\u003e- Fabric and leather lining\u003cbr\u003e- Leather sock lining with PORON padded insole\u003cbr\u003e- Non-leather sole\u003cbr\u003e- Made in China\u003c\/p\u003e\u003c\/dd\u003e\n\u003cdt\u003e\u003ca href=\"#\"\u003e\u003csmall class=\"right\"\u003e◄\u003c\/small\u003eFit \u0026amp; Care\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/dt\u003e\n\u003cdd\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTrue to size. This style has been developed with a wide-calf fit. Product measurements are based on a size 37. The shaft measures approximately 390 mm at the back and 410 mm at the front.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBoot Calf Circumference:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e- Size 35: 375mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 36: 385mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 37: 396mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 38: 406mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 39: 416mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 40: 427mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 41: 437mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 42: 448mm\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHigh-quality leather is a durable and timeless material that develops a beautiful patina. Clean it regularly, using a damp cloth and a leather cleaner suitable for natural finishes, first testing on a small area. Protect the leather from prolonged exposure to direct sunlight, heat, or moisture, which can cause drying or discolouration. Conditioning periodically with a leather balm will help keep the material soft and supple. Store in a dust bag in a cool, dry place to prevent scratches and environmental damage.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/dd\u003e\n\u003c\/dl\u003e","brand":"FILIPPO RAPHAEL","offers":[{"title":"35 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567901118711,"sku":"9347750854431","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"36 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567901151479,"sku":"9347750854448","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"37 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567901184247,"sku":"9347750854455","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"38 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567901217015,"sku":"9347750854462","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"39 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567901249783,"sku":"9347750854479","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"40 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567901282551,"sku":"9347750854486","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"41 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567901315319,"sku":"9347750854493","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":false},{"title":"42 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567901348087,"sku":"9347750854509","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0537\/5256\/1838\/files\/vacano30-black.jpg?v=1773205686"},{"product_id":"veronica70-wide-fit-knee-high-boot-in-black","title":"VERONICA70 Wide Fit Knee High Boot in Black","description":"\u003cp\u003eDesigned with a wide-calf fit, the \u003cstrong\u003eVERONICA70\u003c\/strong\u003e knee-high boot by Filippo Raphael for Edward Meller is crafted from smooth leather for a refined, versatile finish. The streamlined silhouette is complemented by a round toe and 70 mm block heel, offering height with everyday stability, while a full-length inside zip allows for easy on and off. Underfoot, a cushioned PORON insole and full leather sock lining provide lasting comfort and support, making this style ideal for those seeking a knee-high boot designed to sit comfortably on fuller calves.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdl class=\"accordion cc-accordion\"\u003e\n\u003cdt\u003e\u003ca href=\"#\"\u003e\u003csmall class=\"right\"\u003e◄\u003c\/small\u003eDetails\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/dt\u003e\n\u003cdd\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e- Heel measures approximately 70 mm\u003cbr\u003e- Full-length zip\u003cbr\u003e- Leather upper\u003cbr\u003e- Leather lining\u003cbr\u003e- Leather sock lining with PORON padded insole\u003cbr\u003e- Non-leather sole\u003cbr\u003e- Made in China\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/dd\u003e\n\u003cdt\u003e\u003ca href=\"#\"\u003e\u003csmall class=\"right\"\u003e◄\u003c\/small\u003eFit \u0026amp; Care\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/dt\u003e\n\u003cdd\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTrue to size. This style has been designed with a wide-calf fit. Product measurements are based on a size 40. The shaft length measures approximately 415 mm.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBoot Calf Circumference:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e- Size 35: 354mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 36: 364mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 37: 374mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 38: 384mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 39: 394mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 40: 404mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 41: 414mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 42: 424mm\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHigh-quality leather is a durable and timeless material that develops a beautiful patina. Clean it regularly, using a damp cloth and a leather cleaner suitable for natural finishes, first testing on a small area. Protect the leather from prolonged exposure to direct sunlight, heat, or moisture, which can cause drying or discolouration. Conditioning periodically with a leather balm will help keep the material soft and supple. Store in a dust bag in a cool, dry place to prevent scratches and environmental damage.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/dd\u003e\n\u003c\/dl\u003e","brand":"FILIPPO RAPHAEL","offers":[{"title":"35 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567902036215,"sku":"9347750854592","price":539.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"36 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567902068983,"sku":"9347750854608","price":539.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"37 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567902101751,"sku":"9347750854615","price":539.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"38 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567902134519,"sku":"9347750854622","price":539.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"39 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567902167287,"sku":"9347750854639","price":539.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"40 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567902200055,"sku":"9347750854646","price":539.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"41 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567902232823,"sku":"9347750854653","price":539.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"42 \/ BLACK","offer_id":50567902265591,"sku":"9347750854660","price":539.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0537\/5256\/1838\/files\/veronica70-black.jpg?v=1773205664"},{"product_id":"vacano30-wide-fit-knee-high-boot-in-black-suede","title":"VACANO30 Wide Fit Knee High Boot in Black Suede","description":"Designed with a wide-calf fit, the \u003cstrong\u003eVACANO30\u003c\/strong\u003e knee-high boot by Filippo Raphael for Edward Meller combines comfort and flexibility with a clean, streamlined silhouette. The leather front is balanced with a stretch back panel for extra room through the leg, while a round toe and low heel make it an easy option for everyday wear. A full-length zip allows for effortless on and off, and a cushioned PORON insole with full leather lining ensures lasting comfort throughout the day.\u003cdl class=\"accordion cc-accordion\"\u003e\n\u003cdt\u003e\u003ca href=\"#\"\u003e\u003csmall class=\"right\"\u003e◄\u003c\/small\u003eDetails\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/dt\u003e\n\u003cdd\u003e\u003cp\u003e- Heel measures approximately 30 mm\u003cbr\u003e- Full-length zip\u003cbr\u003e- Suede leather front with stretch back panel\u003cbr\u003e- Fabric and leather lining\u003cbr\u003e- Leather sock lining with PORON padded insole\u003cbr\u003e- Non-leather sole\u003cbr\u003e- Made in China\u003c\/p\u003e\u003c\/dd\u003e\n\u003cdt\u003e\u003ca href=\"#\"\u003e\u003csmall class=\"right\"\u003e◄\u003c\/small\u003eFit \u0026amp; Care\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/dt\u003e\n\u003cdd\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTrue to size. This style has been developed with a wide-calf fit. Product measurements are based on a size 37. The shaft measures approximately 390 mm at the back and 410 mm at the front.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBoot Calf Circumference:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e- Size 35: 375mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 36: 385mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 37: 396mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 38: 406mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 39: 416mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 40: 427mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 41: 437mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 42: 448mm\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSuede is a luxurious, soft material with a unique texture that requires gentle care to maintain its beauty. To clean, use a suede brush or sponge to remove surface dirt and restore the nap, always brushing in the same direction. Avoid prolonged exposure to water, oils, or harsh elements, as suede is more delicate than other leathers. If your item gets wet, blot it gently with a clean, dry cloth and let it air dry naturally; never use heat to dry the suede. For stubborn stains, consult a professional cleaner experienced with suede. Store your suede products in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight, and use a dust bag to shield them from dust and scratches.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/dd\u003e\n\u003c\/dl\u003e","brand":"FILIPPO RAPHAEL","offers":[{"title":"35 \/ BLASUE","offer_id":50567902298359,"sku":"9347750854516","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"36 \/ BLASUE","offer_id":50567902331127,"sku":"9347750854523","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"37 \/ BLASUE","offer_id":50567902363895,"sku":"9347750854530","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"38 \/ BLASUE","offer_id":50567902396663,"sku":"9347750854547","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"39 \/ BLASUE","offer_id":50567902429431,"sku":"9347750854554","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"40 \/ BLASUE","offer_id":50567902462199,"sku":"9347750854561","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"41 \/ BLASUE","offer_id":50567902494967,"sku":"9347750854578","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":false},{"title":"42 \/ BLASUE","offer_id":50567902527735,"sku":"9347750854585","price":499.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0537\/5256\/1838\/files\/vacano30-blasue.jpg?v=1773205642"},{"product_id":"veronica70-wide-fit-knee-high-boot-in-chocolate","title":"VERONICA70 Wide Fit Knee High Boot in Chocolate","description":"\u003cp\u003eDesigned with a wide-calf fit, the \u003cstrong\u003eVERONICA70\u003c\/strong\u003e knee-high boot by Filippo Raphael for Edward Meller is crafted from smooth leather for a refined, versatile finish. The streamlined silhouette is complemented by a round toe and 70 mm block heel, offering height with everyday stability, while a full-length inside zip allows for easy on and off. Underfoot, a cushioned PORON insole and full leather sock lining provide lasting comfort and support, making this style ideal for those seeking a knee-high boot designed to sit comfortably on fuller calves.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdl class=\"accordion cc-accordion\"\u003e\n\u003cdt\u003e\u003ca href=\"#\"\u003e\u003csmall class=\"right\"\u003e◄\u003c\/small\u003eDetails\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/dt\u003e\n\u003cdd\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e- Heel measures approximately 70 mm\u003cbr\u003e- Full-length zip\u003cbr\u003e- Leather upper\u003cbr\u003e- Leather lining\u003cbr\u003e- Leather sock lining with PORON padded insole\u003cbr\u003e- Non-leather sole\u003cbr\u003e- Made in China\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/dd\u003e\n\u003cdt\u003e\u003ca href=\"#\"\u003e\u003csmall class=\"right\"\u003e◄\u003c\/small\u003eFit \u0026amp; Care\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/dt\u003e\n\u003cdd\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTrue to size. This style has been designed with a wide-calf fit. Product measurements are based on a size 40. The shaft length measures approximately 415 mm.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBoot Calf Circumference:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e- Size 35: 354mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 36: 364mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 37: 374mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 38: 384mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 39: 394mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 40: 404mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 41: 414mm \u003cbr\u003e- Size 42: 424mm\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHigh-quality leather is a durable and timeless material that develops a beautiful patina. Clean it regularly, using a damp cloth and a leather cleaner suitable for natural finishes, first testing on a small area. Protect the leather from prolonged exposure to direct sunlight, heat, or moisture, which can cause drying or discolouration. Conditioning periodically with a leather balm will help keep the material soft and supple. Store in a dust bag in a cool, dry place to prevent scratches and environmental damage.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/dd\u003e\n\u003c\/dl\u003e","brand":"FILIPPO RAPHAEL","offers":[{"title":"35 \/ CHOCOLATE","offer_id":50567902626039,"sku":"9347750854677","price":539.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"36 \/ CHOCOLATE","offer_id":50567902658807,"sku":"9347750854684","price":539.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"37 \/ CHOCOLATE","offer_id":50567902691575,"sku":"9347750854691","price":539.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"38 \/ CHOCOLATE","offer_id":50567902724343,"sku":"9347750854707","price":539.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"39 \/ CHOCOLATE","offer_id":50567902757111,"sku":"9347750854714","price":539.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"40 \/ CHOCOLATE","offer_id":50567902789879,"sku":"9347750854721","price":539.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"41 \/ CHOCOLATE","offer_id":50567902822647,"sku":"9347750854738","price":539.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"42 \/ CHOCOLATE","offer_id":50567902855415,"sku":"9347750854745","price":539.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0537\/5256\/1838\/files\/veronica70-chocolate.jpg?v=1773371253"},{"product_id":"vim30-knee-high-stretch-boot-in-black-suede","title":"VIM30 Knee High Stretch Boot in Black Suede","description":"\u003cp\u003eDesigned with a wide-calf fit, the \u003cstrong\u003eVIM30\u003c\/strong\u003e knee-high boot by Filippo Raphael for Edward Meller is crafted in full stretch for a close, flexible feel through the leg while maintaining a clean, streamlined silhouette. The round toe and block heel create a balanced, versatile look, while a full-length inside zip allows for easy on and off. Underfoot, a cushioned PORON insole and full leather sock lining provide lasting comfort and support, making this style ideal for those seeking a knee-high boot that fits comfortably on fuller calves.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdl class=\"accordion cc-accordion\"\u003e\n\u003cdt\u003e\u003ca href=\"#\"\u003e\u003csmall class=\"right\"\u003e◄\u003c\/small\u003eDetails\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/dt\u003e\n\u003cdd\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e- Heel measures approximately 30 mm\u003cbr\u003e- Full-length zip\u003cbr\u003e- Suede leather upper\u003cbr\u003e- Leather lining\u003cbr\u003e- Leather sock lining with PORON padded insole\u003cbr\u003e- Non-leather sole\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/dd\u003e\n\u003cdt\u003e\u003ca href=\"#\"\u003e\u003csmall class=\"right\"\u003e◄\u003c\/small\u003eFit \u0026amp; Care\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/dt\u003e\n\u003cdd\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTrue to size. This style has been designed with a wide calf-fit. Product measurements are based on a size 37. The shaft length measures approximately 400 mm.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBoot Calf Circumference:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e- Size 35: 332mm\u003cbr\u003e- Size 36: 340mm\u003cbr\u003e- Size 37: 348mm\u003cbr\u003e- Size 38: 356mm\u003cbr\u003e- Size 39: 364mm\u003cbr\u003e- Size 40: 372mm\u003cbr\u003e- Size 41: 380mm\u003cbr\u003e- Size 42: 388mm\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFaux-suede is used on full-stretch and sock boot styles to create a sleek, sculpted fit while offering the softly brushed finish of traditional suede. To maintain the surface, gently remove dust with a soft brush or dry cloth, and blot light marks with a slightly damp cloth, avoiding excess moisture. While more durable than natural suede, it is best to avoid prolonged exposure to water, oils, and harsh elements. If boots become wet, blot them with a clean, dry cloth and allow them to air-dry naturally, away from direct heat. Store in a cool, dry place out of direct sunlight, and lightly fill with tissue paper when not in wear to help maintain shape.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/dd\u003e\n\u003c\/dl\u003e","brand":"FILIPPO RAPHAEL","offers":[{"title":"35 \/ BLASUE","offer_id":50567902953719,"sku":"9347750853878","price":479.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"36 \/ BLASUE","offer_id":50567902986487,"sku":"9347750853885","price":479.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"37 \/ BLASUE","offer_id":50567903019255,"sku":"9347750853892","price":479.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"38 \/ BLASUE","offer_id":50567903052023,"sku":"9347750853908","price":479.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"39 \/ BLASUE","offer_id":50567903084791,"sku":"9347750853915","price":479.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"40 \/ BLASUE","offer_id":50567903117559,"sku":"9347750853922","price":479.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"41 \/ BLASUE","offer_id":50567903150327,"sku":"9347750853939","price":479.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"42 \/ BLASUE","offer_id":50567903183095,"sku":"9347750853946","price":479.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0537\/5256\/1838\/files\/vim30-blasue.jpg?v=1773205600"},{"product_id":"vim30-knee-high-stretch-boot-in-chocolate-suede","title":"VIM30 Knee High Stretch Boot in Chocolate Suede","description":"\u003cp\u003eDesigned with a wide-calf fit, the \u003cstrong\u003eVIM30\u003c\/strong\u003e knee-high boot by Filippo Raphael for Edward Meller is crafted in full stretch for a close, flexible feel through the leg while maintaining a clean, streamlined silhouette. The round toe and block heel create a balanced, versatile look, while a full-length inside zip allows for easy on and off. Underfoot, a cushioned PORON insole and full leather sock lining provide lasting comfort and support, making this style ideal for those seeking a knee-high boot that fits comfortably on fuller calves.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cdl class=\"accordion cc-accordion\"\u003e\n\u003cdt\u003e\u003ca href=\"#\"\u003e\u003csmall class=\"right\"\u003e◄\u003c\/small\u003eDetails\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/dt\u003e\n\u003cdd\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e- Heel measures approximately 30 mm\u003cbr\u003e- Full-length zip\u003cbr\u003e- Suede leather upper\u003cbr\u003e- Leather lining\u003cbr\u003e- Leather sock lining with PORON padded insole\u003cbr\u003e- Non-leather sole\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/dd\u003e\n\u003cdt\u003e\u003ca href=\"#\"\u003e\u003csmall class=\"right\"\u003e◄\u003c\/small\u003eFit \u0026amp; Care\u003c\/a\u003e\u003c\/dt\u003e\n\u003cdd\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTrue to size. This style has been designed with a wide calf-fit. Product measurements are based on a size 37. The shaft length measures approximately 400 mm.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBoot Calf Circumference:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e- Size 35: 332mm\u003cbr\u003e- Size 36: 340mm\u003cbr\u003e- Size 37: 348mm\u003cbr\u003e- Size 38: 356mm\u003cbr\u003e- Size 39: 364mm\u003cbr\u003e- Size 40: 372mm\u003cbr\u003e- Size 41: 380mm\u003cbr\u003e- Size 42: 388mm\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFaux-suede is used on full-stretch and sock boot styles to create a sleek, sculpted fit while offering the softly brushed finish of traditional suede. To maintain the surface, gently remove dust with a soft brush or dry cloth, and blot light marks with a slightly damp cloth, avoiding excess moisture. While more durable than natural suede, it is best to avoid prolonged exposure to water, oils, and harsh elements. If boots become wet, blot them with a clean, dry cloth and allow them to air-dry naturally, away from direct heat. Store in a cool, dry place out of direct sunlight, and lightly fill with tissue paper when not in wear to help maintain shape.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/dd\u003e\n\u003c\/dl\u003e","brand":"FILIPPO RAPHAEL","offers":[{"title":"35 \/ CHOCSUE","offer_id":50567903346935,"sku":"9347750853953","price":479.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"36 \/ CHOCSUE","offer_id":50567903379703,"sku":"9347750853960","price":479.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"37 \/ CHOCSUE","offer_id":50567903412471,"sku":"9347750853977","price":479.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"38 \/ CHOCSUE","offer_id":50567903445239,"sku":"9347750853984","price":479.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"39 \/ CHOCSUE","offer_id":50567903478007,"sku":"9347750853991","price":479.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":true},{"title":"40 \/ CHOCSUE","offer_id":50567903510775,"sku":"9347750854004","price":479.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":false},{"title":"41 \/ CHOCSUE","offer_id":50567903543543,"sku":"9347750854011","price":479.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":false},{"title":"42 \/ CHOCSUE","offer_id":50567903576311,"sku":"9347750854028","price":479.0,"currency_code":"AUD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0537\/5256\/1838\/files\/vim30-chocsue.jpg?v=1773205578"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.edwardmeller.com.au\/collections\/wide-calf-boots\/full-price.oembed","provider":"Edward Meller","version":"1.0","type":"link"}